The National Academy Of Television Arts & Sciences Announced The 39th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Award Nominations

Daytime Emmy® Awards will be presented on June 23rd, 2012 At the Beverly Hilton Hotel

Daytime Entertainment Creative Arts Emmy® Awards Gala To be held at the Westin Bonaventure in Downtown LA on Sunday, June 17, 2012

Executive Producer, Bill Geddie to Receive Lifetime Achievement Award

Nominations Announced on the Today Show

New York — May 9, 2012 — The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) today announced the nominees for the 39th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards. The nominations were announced live this morning by Kathy Lee and Hoda on the Today Show.

The Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. during the 2011 calendar year. This year’s gala will be held at the prestigious Beverly Hilton Hotel on Saturday, June 23rd, 2012 in Beverly Hills, CA.

The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy® Awards gala, which honors the crafts behind the many shows that grace the Daytime genre will return to the Westin Bonaventure Hotel in Los Angeles on Sunday, June 17th, 2012.

This year’s Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Award for Lifetime Achievement Award will be presented to Bill Geddie, Executive Producer of The View, for his contributions as writer, producer and director in his more than 30-year television career.

“Bill Geddie is an icon in the television industry,” said Malachy Wienges, Chairman, NATAS. “When he and Barbara Walters created The View 15 years ago, they introduced a new and innovative daytime television talk show format. We at the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences are proud to have Bill receive our 2012 Daytime Lifetime Achievement Award.”

Regarding the possibility of a 2012 Daytime Emmy Award telecast, Wienges noted that negotiations are continuing with several media outlets.

The 39th Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards is a presentation of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences in cooperation with the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences.
A breakdown of the awards by network, as compiled by the independent accounting firm of Lutz & Carr, LLP, follows.

A full list of all nominees in all categories can be downloaded from our website at www.emmyonline.tv.

About The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy® Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime Entertainment, Daytime Creative Arts & Entertainment, Public & Community Service, and Technology & Engineering. Regional Emmy® Awards are given in 19 regions across the United States. NATAS also presents the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Global Media Awards™ which recognizes excellence in the world-wide intersection of digital entertainment and technology. Beyond awards, NATAS has extensive educational programs including the Regional Student Television Program and its Student Award for Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public. For more information, please visit the website at www.emmyonline.tv

Press Contacts:

Paul Pillitteri, Communications

[email protected]

The 39th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Award Nominations

NETWORK TOTALS

ABC
56

PBS
51

SYNDICATED
46

NICKELODEON
40

CBS
33

NBC
24

THE HUB
14

FOOD NETWORK
12
DISNEY CHANNEL 6
CARTOON NETWORK 3
MTV 3
Daystar Television Network 3
VH1 3
DISCOVERY 2
DISNEY XD 2
DIY 2
THE STYLE NETWORK 2
ABC FAMILY 1
Cars.TV 1
CNN 1
HALLMARK 1
here! TV 1
MeTV 1
MTV2 1
MTVU 1
OWN: Oprah Winfrey Network 1
SPEED 1

multiple nominations

General Hospital
23

Sesame Street
16

The Young and the Restless
16

Days of Our Lives
15

The Ellen DeGeneres Show
12

All My Children
11

The Bold and the Beautiful
11

One Life To Live
11
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness 8
Penguins of Madagascar 8
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour 6
The Electric Company 6
The Fresh Beat Band 6
The View 6
Today Show 6
Giada At Home 5
The Oprah Winfrey Show 4
SpongeBob SquarePants 4
85th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade 4
Anderson 3
Biz Kid$ 3
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade 3
Dr. Phil 3
Rachael Ray 3
The Talk 3
Travelscope 3
The Wonder Pets! 3
3rd & Bird! 2
Cash Cab 2
Design Squad 2
The Doctors 2
The Dr. Oz Show 2
Hot Wheels Battle Force 5 2
Jeopardy! 2
Let’s Make A Deal 2
Live with Regis and Kelly 2
My Little Pony Friendship is Magic 2
The Nate Berkus Show 2
Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee 2
This New House 2
Transformers Prime 2
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire 2
Yo Gabba Gabba! 2

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

All My Children ABC
Julie Hanan Carruthers, Executive Producer
Hope Harmel Smith, Supervising Producer
Nadine Aronson, Producer

Days of Our Lives NBC
Ken Corday, Executive Producer
Greg Meng, Co-Executive Producer
Gary Tomlin, Co-Executive Producer
Noel Maxam, Co-Executive Producer
Albert Alarr, Producer
M.K. Weir, Producer
Janet Spellman-Drucker, Senior Coordinating Producer
Tim Stevens, Senior Coordinating Producer

General Hospital ABC
Jill Farren, Phelps, Executive Producer
Robert Guza, Consulting Producer
Mercer Barrows, Producer
Mary O’Leary, Producer
Michelle Henry, Producer

The Young and the Restless CBS
Maria Arena Bell, Executive Producer
Jay Gibson, Consulting Producer
Anthony Morina, Supervising Producer
John Fisher, Supervising Producer
Sally McDonald, Supervising Producer

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S ANIMATED PROGRAM

Curious George PBS
Dorothea Gillim, Executive Producer
Carol Greenwald, Executive Producer
Ellen Cockrill, Executive Producer
Ron Howard, Executive Producer
Brian Grazer, Executive Producer
David Kirschner, Executive Producer
Jon Shapiro, Executive Producer
Paul Higgins, Coordinating Producer
Matthew Baughman, Coordinating Producer
David Wilcox, Producer
Share Stallings, Co-Producer
Jacqui Deegan, Series Producer

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Peter Hastings, Executive Producer
Cheryl Holliday, Executive Producer
Bret Haaland, Supervising Producer
Randy Dormans, Supervising Producer
Dean Hoff, Producer
Andrew Huebner, Producer

Peep & The Big Wide World PBS
Kate Taylor, Executive Producer
Vince Commisso, Producer
Marisa Wolsky, Producer
Geoff Adams, Producer
Kathy Waugh, Creative Producer
Mike Warga, Line Producer

Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Bret Haaland, Executive Producer
Mark McCorkle, Executive Producer
Bob Schooley, Executive Producer
Nick Filippi, Co-Executive Producer
Chris Neuhahn, Supervising Producer
Ant Ward, Supervising Producer
Andrew Huebner, Producer

Sid the Science Kid PBS
Lisa Henson, Executive Producer
Halle Stanford, Executive Producer
Bradley Zweig, Executive Producer
Joyce Campbell, Executive Producer
Chris Plourde, Producer

SpongeBob SquarePants Nickelodeon
Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer
Paul Tibbitt, Executive Producer
Jennie Hammond, Line Producer

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S SERIES

Biz Kid$ PBS
Jamie Hammond, Executive Producer
James McKenna, Executive Producer
Erren Gottlieb, Executive Producer
Jeannine Glista, Executive Producer

Born To Explore ABC
Richard Wiese, Executive Producer
Tom Seligson, Executive Producer
Dave Morgan, Executive Producer
Pete Sniderman, Co-Executive Producer
Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot, Senior Producer

The Electric Company PBS
Karen Fowler, Executive Producer
Carol Klein, Supervising Producer
Adam Peltzman, Producer
Ryan Cunningham, Producer
Mark Santora, Line Producer

Everyday Health SYNDICATED
Dave Morgan, Executive Producer
Mark Koops, Executive Producer
Jared Tobman, Executive Producer
Peter Sniderman, Executive Producer
Ben Wolin, Executive Producer
Mike Keriakos, Executive Producer
Mike O’Dair, Co-Executive Producer
Camie Holmes, Co-Executive Producer
Eric Day, Co-Executive Producer

Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild SYNDICATED
Guy Nickerson, Executive Producer
Jack Hanna, Executive Producer
Elaine Pugliese, Supervising Producer
Peter Bredemeier, Producer
Cyndie Nickerson, Line Producer

OUTSTANDING COMMERCIAL

Just Dance 3 / Jersey Shore MTV

MiO / The Seven MTV

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM

Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction Food Network
Bobby Flay, Executive Producer
Kim Martin, Executive Producer
Frances Alswang, Co-Executive Producer

Giada At Home Food Network
Mark Dissin, Executive Producer
Anne Fox, Executive Producer
Dan Fox, Executive Producer

Guy’s Big Bite Food Network
Mark Dissin, Executive Producer
Geoff Campbell, Producer

Sandwich King Food Network
Mark Dissin, Executive Producer
Geoff Campbell, Producer

OUTSTANDING GAME/AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION SHOW

BrainSurge Nickelodeon
Scott Stone, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
David A. Hurwitz, Executive Producer
Aaron Solomon, Co-Executive Producer
Noah Bonnett, Co-Executive Producer
Janice Minsberg, Producer
Derek Bartholomaus, Producer
Patti Stone, Producer
Maureen Driscoll, Segment Producer
Tim Beggy, Segment Producer
Vanessa Rennard, Segment Producer
Jeff Sutphen, Segment Producer
Kevin Bloom, Line Producer
Steve Grant, Director
Bob Stone, Consulting Producer

Cash Cab Discovery Channel
Antony Tackaberry, Executive Producer
Allison Corn, Executive Producer
Tom Cohen, Executive Producer
Ben Bailey, Executive Producer
Kelly Lueschow, Executive Producer
Stan Hsue, Supervising Producer
Nick O’Gorman, Supervising Producer
Brian Dean, Coordinating Producer
Joey Lucas, Producer
Khadine Clarke, Producer
Amanda Gawron, Producer
Sara Napoli, Producer
Ruth Johnston, Line Producer
Sarah Cattano, Line Producer
Chris Sgueglia, Director
Michael Nigro, Director
Susan Clarke, Writer
Matthew Pack, Writer
Adam Tobin, Writer
Greg Volk, Writer
Haewon Yom, Writer
Brian Greene, Writer
Andrew Chaikivsky, Writer

Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Harry Friedman, Executive Producer/Writer
Rocky Schmidt, Supervising Producer
Lisa Broffman, Supervising Producer
Deb Dittmann, Senior Producer
Bob Sofia, Coordinating Producer
Brett Schneider, Producer
Kevin McCarthy, Director
Steve D. Tamerius, Writer
Debbie Griffin, Writer
Jim Rhine, Writer
Mark Gaberman, Writer
John Duarte, Writer
Robert McClenaghan, Writer
Billy Wisse, Editorial Producer/Writer
Michele Loud, Editorial Supervisor/Writer

Let’s Make A Deal CBS
Mike Richards, Executive Producer
Dan Funk, Co-Executive Producer
Evelyn Warfel, Supervising Producer
Chris Ahearn, Senior Producer
Graham Shaw, Senior Producer
Lenn Goodside, Director

Wheel of Fortune SYNDICATED
Harry Friedman, Executive Producer
Karen Griffith, Supervising Producer
Steve Schwartz, Supervising Producer
Bob Sofia, Coordinating Producer
Amanda Stern, Producer
Rob Roman, Producer
Brooke Eaton, Senior Segment Producer
Patrick O’Brien, Segment Producer
Randy Berke, Line Producer
Mark Corwin, Director

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire SYNDICATED
Catherine Ann Miller, Executive Producer
Rich Sirop, Executive Producer/Writer
Meredith Vieira, Co-Executive Producer
Genna Gintzig, Supervising Producer
Brent Burnette, Supervising Producer
Craig Rowin, Head Writer
Eben Russell, Head Writer
Nate Clark, Writer
David Levinson-Wilk, Writer
Sara Schaefer, Writer
Daniel Schofield, Writer
Danielle Thomson, Writer
Art Chung, Writer

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM

America’s Court with Judge Ross SYNDICATED
Byron Allen, Executive Producer
Carolyn Folks, Executive Producer
Kevin Ross, Producer, Host
Jenny Hope, Executive Producer
Jennifer Lucas, Supervising Producer
Judson Touby, Supervising Producer
Patricia Wilson, Senior Producer
Arrisen Towner, Senior Post Producer
Allison Barksdale, Producer
Sybil Curry, Producer
Bruce Thomas, Co-Host
Judge Joe Brown SYNDICATED
John Terenzio, Executive Producer
Lou Dennig, Supervising Producer
Belinda Jackson, Supervising Producer
Debbie Alpert, Producer
Diana Romo, Producer
Dmitry Gliot, Producer
Randi Paige, Producer
Meredith Richards, Producer
Jeffrey Pitts, Producer
Alan Stein, Producer
Rose Collison, Producer
Amy Whitaker, Producer
Sandra Allen, Producer
Chantay Brown, Producer
Jacklyn Pratt, Producer
Nancy Vaden, Producer
Roland Woerner, Producer
Bradley Dumont, Line Producer
Judge Joe Brown, Host

Last Shot with Judge Gunn SYNDICATED
Peter Brennan, Executive Producer
Judge Mary Ann Gunn, Executive Producer, Host
George Jones, Executive Producer
Matt Batalia, Executive Producer
Lisa Lew, Co-Executive Producer
Justin Page, Supervising Producer
Terry Powell, Supervising Producer
Yasmin Brennan, Senior Producer
Christian Gunn, Series Producer
Judson Touby, Series Producer
Scott Corburn, Line Producer/Coordinating Producer
Lance Herring, Producer
Travis Joiner, Producer
Lisa Dennis, Co-Host
Kim Weber, Co-Host
Michael McHenry, Co-Host
Mary Scheele, Co-Host
Shirl Page, Co-Host
Bobby McDonald, Co-Host

We the People with Gloria Allred SYNDICATED
Byron Allen, Executive Producer
Carolyn Folks, Executive Producer
Patricia Wilson, Senior Supervising Producer
Jennifer Lucas, Supervising Producer
Allison Barksdale, Senior Producer
Arrisen Towner, Senior Post Producer
Sybil Curry, Producer
Jejuan “J” Guillory, Producer
Jason Preston, Producer
Judge Gloria Allred, Host
Brian Isom, Co-Host

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

Cars.TV Cars.TV
Byron Allen, Executive Producer
Carolyn Folks, Executive Producer
Jennifer Lucas, Supervising Producer
Brandon Tansley, Producer

Chop Cut Rebuild SPEED
Daniel Woods, Executive Producer
Edward Peghin, Co-Executive Producer

The Martha Stewart Show Hallmark
Martha Stewart, Executive Producer
Michael Morrison, Executive Producer
Bernie Young, Co-Executive Producer
Lisa Wagner, Senior Supervising Producer
Christina Deyo, Senior Supervising Producer
Fran Brescia-Coniglio, Supervising Producer, Coordinating Producer
Greta Anthony, Senior Producer, Producer
Laurie Hepburn, Senior Producer, Producer
Lenore Welby, Senior Producer, Producer
Kimberly Miller-Olko, Supervising Producer
Maryann Vanderventer, Supervising Producer
Nikki Elkins, Producer
Barbara Fight, Producer
Stephanie Fitzhugh, Producer
Mary Forrest, Producer
Becky Horvath, Producer
Courtney Knapp, Producer
Mary Elizabeth Lawrence, Producer
Molly McGuiness, Producer
Sara Murphy, Producer
Haleigh Raff, Producer
Calia Brencsons-Van Dyk, Line Producer
Shara Kabakow, Line Producer
Ashley Nolan, Control Room Producer
My Generation PBS
David Pepper, Executive Producer
Karen Ryan, Senior Producer
Terri Tolliver, Segment Producer
Jon Crane, Segment Producer
Tracey Vail, Segment Producer
Stephen Menick, Segment Producer
Andrea McCarren, Segment Producer

Rough Cut PBS
Laurie Donnelly, Executive Producer
Thomas MacDonald, Producer
Anne Adams, Producer

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM

Good Morning America ABC ABC
Robin Roberts, Anchor
George Stephanopoulos, Anchor
Sam Champion, Anchor
Josh Elliott, Anchor
James Goldston, Senior Executive Producer
Tom Cibrowski, Executive Producer
Eric Sherling, Executive Broadcast Producer
Chris Vlasto, Executive Broadcast Producer
Sheila Sitomer, Executive Producer Program Development
Margo Baumgart, Senior Broadcast Producer
Matt Frucci, Senior Broadcast Producer
Ethan Nelson, Senior Broadcast Producer
Santina Leuci, Executive Editorial Producer
Sandra Aiken, Senior Producer
Angela Ellis, Senior Producer
Seth Fenton, Senior Producer
Catherine McKenzie, Senior Producer
Denise Rehrig, Senior Producer
Kristin Sebastian, Senior Producer
Jay Shaylor, Senior Producer
Virginia Moseley, Senior Producer, Washington
Mark Robertson, Senior Editorial Producer
Karen Rhee, Entertainment Producer
Alexa Miranda, Editorial Producer
Cathy Becker, Coordinating Producer
Sam Brooks, Coordinating Producer
Hana Karar, Coordinating Producer
Karen Leo, Coordinating Producer
Yoni Mintz, Coordinating Producer
Patty Neger, Coordinating Producer
Brian O’Keefe, Coordinating Producer
Alberto Orso, Coordinating Producer
Morgan Zalkin, Coordinating Producer
Jesus Ayala, Producer
Clark Bentson, Producer
Darcy Bonfils, Producer
Bill Cunningham, Producer
Patrick Doherty, Producer
Monica Escobedo, Producer
Elena Genovese, Producer
Lora Grassilli, Producer
Joan Griffin, Producer
Kelly Hagan, Producer
Angus Hines, Producer
Cole Kazdin, Producer
Bryan Keinz, Producer
Erin Keohane, Producer
Sarah Kunin, Producer
Tracey Marx, Producer
Kate McCarthy, Producer
Scott McCartney, Producer
Jamie McCarty, Producer
Greg McCown, Producer
Matthew McGarry, Producer
Rich McHugh, Producer
Kevin McMillen, Producer
Phoebe Natanson, Producer
Bruno Nota, Producer
Mellen O’Keefe, Producer
Sabrina Parise, Producer
Felicia Patinkin, Producer
Jennifer Pereira, Producer
Mary Pflum, Producer
Carole Podell, Producer
David Reisner, Producer
Bruno Roeber, Producer
Robert Rudman, Producer
James Scholz, Producer
Scott Shulman, Producer
Liz Sintay, Producer
Cari Strassberg, Producer
Chris Strathmann, Producer
Gina Sunseri, Producer
Thea Trachtenberg, Producer
Vanessa Weber, Producer
Maureen White, Producer
Anna Wild, Producer
Gary Wynn, Producer
Suzanne Yeo, Producer
Max Golembo, Meteorologist Producer
Gerard McNiff, Meteorologist Producer
Belinda Walker, Producer/Head Writer
Ellen Carl, Producer/Writer
Karen Compton, Producer/Writer
Alisha Davis, Producer/Writer
Don Ennis, Producer/Writer
Mitch Gallob, Producer/Writer
David Gerlach, Producer/Writer
Raquel Hecker, Producer/Writer
Edmund Levin, Producer/Writer
Brett Levy, Producer/Writer
Dennis Murray, Producer/Writer
Lara Naaman, Producer/Writer
Simone Swink, Producer/Writer
Joe Tuzzo, Producer/Writer
Laura Zaccaro, Producer/Writer
Nicole Angel, Operations Producer
Jennifer Colantonio, Operations Producer
Antoinette Dean, Operations Producer
Kimberly Dean, Operations Producer
Sarah Gould, Operations Producer
Larry Peterson, Operations Producer
Peter Schlossberg, Operations Producer
Cindy Shiftan, Operations Producer
Maria Stefanopoulis, Operations Producer
Kenneth Kneeland, News Senior Producer
Lourdes Leahy, News Coordinating Producer
Stephan Cohen, News Producer
Cliff Gelb, News Producer
George Pilla, News Producer
Brandon Bodow, Segment Producer
Katie Bosland, Segment Producer
Courtney Condron, Segment Producer
Josey Crews, Segment Producer
Ali Ehrlich, Segment Producer
Ross Eichenholz, Segment Producer
Kaitlyn Folmer, Segment Producer
Emily Gertler, Segment Producer
Sabina Ghebremedhin, Segment Producer
Miseon Lee, Segment Producer
John Santucci, Segment Producer
Emily Stanitz, Segment Producer
Jason Stine, Segment Producer
Gianna Toboni, Segment Producer
Jim Vojtech, Segment Producer
Justin Weaver, Segment Producer
Jen Wlach, Segment Producer

Today Show NBC
Jim Bell, Executive Producer
Don Nash, Senior Broadcast Producer
Steve Thode, Senior Producer
Marc Victor, Senior Producer
Melissa Lonner, Senior Producer
Noah Kotch, Senior Producer
Tammy Filler, Senior Producer
Dionne Thomas, Senior Producer
Meaghan Rady, Senior Producer
Jennifer Hilton, Senior Producer
Audrey Kolina, Senior Producer
Matt Carluccio, Senior Producer
Krista Brunson, Supervising Producer
Christine Cataldi, Supervising Producer
Debbie Kosofsky, Supervising Producer
Joanne LaMarca, Supervising Producer
Robert Powell, Supervising Producer
Jamie Zozzaro, Supervising Producer
Mary Alice O’Rourke, Special Events Producer
Jaclyn Levin, Senior Publishing Producer
Richard Adams, Producer
Jacqueline Agnolet, Producer
Ernie Angstadt, Producer
Steve Ascher, Producer
Mike Austin, Producer
Amanda Avery, Producer
Roberto Bailey, Producer
Rupert Barker, Producer
Jayme Baron, Producer
Stephanie Becker, Producer
Chapman Bell, Producer
Allison Berger, Producer
Rich Bonnabeau, Producer
Katie Booker, Producer
Susan Bowser, Producer
Katharine Buckley, Producer
Kerry Byrnes, Producer
Jared Carullo, Producer
Claire Cashin, Producer
Laura Chicchetti, Producer
Sarah Clagett, Producer
Sabrina Clay, Producer
Brian Cohen, Producer
Durrell Dawson, Producer
Sigi De Vos, Producer
Rachel DeLima, Producer
Katie Distler, Producer
Colleen Dudgeon, Producer
Mary Ellen Duffy, Producer
Victoria Duncan, Producer
Melissa Dunlop, Producer
Tracy Elrod, Producer
Ada Famulari, Producer
Cecilia Fang, Producer
Rana Farhat, Producer
Rainy Farrell, Producer
Yael Federbush, Producer
Vivian Fel, Producer
Tammy Fine, Producer
Tony Freinberg, Producer
Liz Fulton, Producer
James Gaines, Producer
Feliciano Garcia, Producer
David Gelles, Producer
Emily Goldberg, Producer
Andrew Goldstein, Producer
Doug Gould, Producer
Matthew Greenfield, Producer
Erica Grody Levens, Producer
Lindsay Grubb, Producer
Julie Gurovitsch, Producer
Hillary Guy, Producer
Rebecca Halperin, Producer
Bill Hatfield, Producer
Brittany Haviland, Producer
Sarah Heidarpour, Producer
Jane Marie Hitch. Producer
Emil Gerard Jablonski, Producer
Eric Jackson, Producer
Melanie Jackson, Producer
Alexandra Jones, Producer
Minah Kathuria, Producer
Evan Klupt, Producer
Megan Kopf, Producer
Marc Koslow, Producer
Rory Kress, Producer
Candace Kuo, Producer
Elizaveta Kvint, Producer
Angela LaGreca, Producer
Bruce Lamb, Producer
Michele Leone, Producer
Jennifer Long, Producer
Patricia Luchsinger, Producer
Antoinette Machiaverna, Producer
Paul Manson, Producer
Zoe Marcus, Producer
Carol Marquis, Producer
Amanda Marshall, Producer
Melea McCreary, Producer
Adam Miller, Producer
Lee Miller, Producer
Richard Minner, Producer
David Naggiar, Producer
Elizabeth Neumann, Producer
Donna Nicholls, Producer
Bridget Nurre, Producer
Jackie Olensky, Producer
Wesley Oliver, Producer
Kelly A. Paice, Producer
Molly Palmer, Producer
Max Paul, Producer
Chemene Pelzer, Producer
Sara Pines, Producer
Meredith Reis, Producer
Gil Reisfield, Producer
Erin Reynolds, Producer
Ric Romo, Producer
Vanessa Rowson, Producer
Alexis Rudolph, Producer
Colleen Sanvido, Producer
Dave Scheier, Producer
Brittany Schreiber, Producer
Robin Sherman, Producer
Rekha Shetty, Producer
Stephanie Siegel, Producer
Robin Sindler, Producer
Lindsay Sobel, Producer
Amy Stetson, Producer
Lauren Sugrue, Producer
James Thompson, Producer
Jennie Thompson, Producer
Karen Trosset, Producer
Donald Tsouhnikas, Producer
Curtis Vogel, Producer
Josh Weiner, Producer
Ian Wenger, Producer
Lea Whitener, Producer
Charisse Williams, Producer
Grace Yavana, Producer
Alicia Ybarbo, Producer
Kerri Zimmer, Producer
Matt Zimmerman, Producer
Mary Ann Zoellner, Producer
Ann Curry, Anchor
Natalie Morales, Anchor
Hoda Kotb, Anchor
Kathie Lee Gifford, Anchor
Matt Lauer, Anchor
Al Roker, Anchor
Meredith Vieira, Anchor
Jenna Wolfe, Correspondent
Amy Robach, Correspondent
Sara Haines, Correspondent
Lester Holt, Correspondent
Jamie Gangel, Correspondent
Jenna Bush Hager, Correspondent
Bob Dotson, Correspondent
Jeff Rossen, Correspondent
Kerry Sanders, Correspondent
Savannah Guthrie, Correspondent
Dr. Nancy Snyderman, Chief Medical Editor

NEW APPROACHES – DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Ellen DeGeneres, Executive Producer
Mary Connelly, Executive Producer
Ed Glavin, Executive Producer
Andy Lassner, Executive Producer
Kelly Davies, Web Producer
Daniel Leary, Digital Producer/Writer
Jeannie Klisiewicz, Host

Take This Lollipop www.takethislollipop.com
Brian Latt, Executive Producer
Oliver Fuselier, Executive Producer
Dustin Callif, Executive Producer
Jason Zada, Director
Jason Nickel, Developer

The Clarence Update – The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Bradley P. Bell, Executive Producer
Casey Kasprzyk, Producer
Brad Sanders, Host

Today Show NBC
Jim Bell, Executive Producer
Don Nash, Senior Producer
Tammy Filler, Senior Producer
Vivian Fel, Producer
Adam Miller, Producer
Susan Bowser, Producer
Jim Gaines, Director
Kathie Lee Gifford, Anchor
Hoda Kotb, Anchor

NEW APPROACHES – DAYTIME CHILDREN’S

Cyberchase PBS
Frances Nankin, Executive Producer, Editorial Director
Sandra Sheppard, Executive Producer
Jill Peters, Senior Producer
Ellen Doherty, Senior Series Producer
Michelle Chen, Producer
Marj Kleinman, Senior Interactive Producer
Kristin DiQuollo, Interactive Producer

Design Squad PBS
Marisa Wolsky, Executive Producer

Fizzy’s Lunch Lab PBS
Dave Schlafman, Executive Producer
Evan Sussman, Executive Producer
Matt Moore, Interactive Director

Noah Comprende PBS
Jill Peters, Executive Producer
Sandra Sheppard, Executive Producer
Ashley Postlewaite, Executive Producer
Darrell Van Citters, Executive Producer
Peggy Regan, Producer
Michelle Chen, Producer
Louise Gikow, Writer
David Feldman, Writer
Janette Afsharian, Web Creative Director
Shannon Palmer, Web Animation, Programming, & Illustration

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN’S SERIES

3rd & Bird! Disney Channel
Josh Selig, Executive Producer
Heather Tilert, Supervising Producer
Shannon Quinlan, Producer
Fred Weinberg, Producer
Tom Brown, Producer
Sharon Gomes Thomas, Line Producer

Sesame Street PBS
Carol-Lynn Parente, Executive Producer
Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer
Tim Carter, Senior Producer
April Coleman, Coordinating Producer
Ben Lehmann, Producer
Melissa Dino, Producer
Stephanie Longardo, Line Producer

Super WHY! PBS
Samantha Freeman, Executive Producer
Steven DeNure, Executive Producer
Anne Loi, Executive Producer
Angela Santomero, Executive Producer
Wendy Harris, Co-Executive Producer
Janice Walker, Producer
Kellie Dalton, Line Producer

The Wonder Pets! Nickelodeon
Josh Selig, Executive Producer
Mason Rather, Supervising Producer
Melanie Pal, Producer
Tom Brown, Producer
Sharon Thomas, Line Producer

Yo Gabba Gabba! Nickelodeon
Jon Berrett, Executive Producer
Michael Polis, Executive Producer
Ritamarie Peruggi, Producer
Justin Lyon, Producer
Irene Diaz Oncley, Line Producer
Christian Jacobs, Creator
Scott Schultz, Creator
Kevin Suhko Lee, Animation Producer

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT — EPISODIC

Disney XD: I’m In the Band Flipbook Disney XD
Jill Hotchkiss, Creative Director
Keegan Martin, Editor
Brad Fox, Post Producer
Lisa Guzman, Director OAP
Richard Loomis, SVP, Marketing & Creative
Serene Teh, Artist/ Producer

Disney XD: Pair of Kings Flipbook Disney XD
Jill Hotchkiss, Creative Director
Keegan Martin, Editor
Brad Fox, Post Producer
Lisa Guzman, Director OAP
Richard Loomis, SVP, Marketing & Creative
Serene Teh, Artist/ Producer

Dr. Phil: “The Anthonys” Campaign SYNDICATED
Carla Pennington, Executive Producer
Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Executive Producer
Bob Bouknight, Promo Producer
Jonathan Angelico, Associate Producer
James Perry, Senior Editor
John Perry, Supervising Segment Director
Paul Broz, Editor
Tom Quick, Editor
Arpad Varga, Editor
John Lopez, Graphic Designer
Jennifer Chu, Graphic Designer
Peter Bergren, Audio Mixer

General Hospital: “Brenda Wedding” & “Kidnapping” ABC
Mark Feldstein, Executive Producer
Brad Roth, Executive Producer
Jonas Morgenstein, Chief Creative Director / Executive Producer
Scott Tucker, Executive Producer ABC Daytime
Adam Rockmore, SVP Marketing & Promotion
Sara Cahill, Executive Creative Director
Hema Mulchandani, Senior Producer
Vincent Ruiz-Abagado, Art Director
Gary Gershaw, Producer
Nancy Pothier, Writer
Ryan Brown, Editor
Jack Douglas, Editor

Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Harry Friedman, Executive Producer
Delilah Loud, Senior Producer
Michael Mischler, Senior Producer
Kim Ashley, Producer
Swampy Hawkins, Creative Director
Cris Blyth, Director

Today Show: The Royal Wedding NBC
Jeremy Cohen, Executive Producer
Elizabeth Roth, Associate Producer
John Tanzosh, Editor
Jeff Clark, Art Director
Justin Foster, Director of Photography
Mike Berliner, Audio Engineer
Robert Siciliano, Senior Audio Designer
Kelly McEvoy, Production Manager
Danny Rickard, Director of Production
Carol M. Sullivan, Senior Writer/Producer

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT — INSTITUTIONAL

The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Promises SYNDICATED
Blake Bryant, Executive Producer
Cindy Becker, Executive Producer
Sybil McCarthy, Executive Producer
Mary Connelly, Executive Producer
Ed Glavin, Executive Producer
Andy Lassner, Executive Producer
Ellen DeGeneres, Executive Producer, Writer
Mino Jarjoura, Producer
Adrianne Anderson, Producer
Kevin A. Leman II, Producer, Writer
Marcos Siega, Director
Jason Gelles, Writer
Lauren Pomerantz, Writer
Courtney Barnett, Producer
Paul Norling, Editor

The Ellen DeGeneres Show: You Never Know SYNDICATED
Blake Bryant, Executive Producer
Ellen DeGeneres, Executive Producer
Mary Connelly, Executive Producer
Ed Glavin, Executive Producer
Andy Lassner, Executive Producer
Jared Stone, Producer
Adrianne Anderson, Creative Director
Gary Lister, Creative Director
Cindy Becker, Executive Producer
Sybil McCarthy, Executive Producer
Mino Jarjoura, Producer
Adrianne Anderson, Producer
Courtney Barnett, Producer
Kevin A. Leman II, Producer
Steve Roberts, Associate Producer
Scott Straw, Editor
Brad Oberholtzer, Editor

PBS Be More – Marker Moments PBS
Jared Traver, Producer
Derrick Chamlee, Creative Director
Laurie Wiggins, Associate Creative Director
Betsy Petropoulous, Writer
David Wilder, Art Director
Lesli Rotenberg, Sr. VP, Marketing & Communications
John Ruppenthal, Sr. Director, Creative Services
Judy Braune, VP, Marketing & Communications
Kelly Chmielewski, Sr. Director, Brand Strategy
Matthew Kennedy, Sr. Director, PBS KIDS

PBS KIDS “What If?” PBS
Jared Traver, Producer
Derrick Chamlee, Creative Director
Laurie Wiggins, Associate Creative Director
Betsy Petropoulos, Writer
David Wilder, Art Director
Lesli Rotenberg, Sr. VP, Marketing & Communications
John Ruppenthal, Sr. Director, Creative Services
Judy Braune, VP, Marketing & Communications
Kelly Chmielewski, Sr. Director, Brand Strategy
Matthew Kennedy, Sr. Director, PBS KIDS

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM

Fanboy and Chum Chum Nickelodeon
Eric Robles, Executive Producer
Steve Tompkins, Executive Producer
Fred Seibert, Executive Producer
Jason Meier, Supervising Producer
Macgregor Middleton, Line Producer

Transformers: Prime The HUB
Roberto Orci, Executive Producer
Stephen Davis, Executive Producer
Shuzo Shiota, Executive Producer
Alex Kurtzman, Executive Producer
Jeff Kline, Executive Producer
Duane Capizzi, Supervising Producer
Mandy Safavi, Producer
Rafael Ruthchild, Producer
Shinji Santoh, Producer
Meiko Sato, Line Producer
Therese Trujiilo, Animation Producer

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

Ask This Old House PBS
Michael Burton, Executive Producer
David Vos, Senior Producer
Chris Wolfe, Senior Series Producer
Kevin O’Connor, Co-Host
Richard Trethewey, Co-Host
Roger Cook, Co-Host
Tom Silva, Co-Host

Made MTV
Tony DiBari, Executive Producer
Bob Kusbit, Executive Producer
Francis Lyons, Executive Producer
David Sirulnick, Executive Producer
Kate Bernstein, Co-Executive Producer
Donna Edge, Co-Executive Producer
David Grant, Co-Executive Producer
Zachary Behr, Co-Executive Producer
Randi Gewirtz, Co-Executive Producer
Elyse Neiman, Supervising Producer
Garrett Hohendorf, Producer
Alissa Horowitz, Producer
Becky Lewis, Producer
Brittany Matt, Producer
Robert Yacyshyn, Line Producer
Matthew Parillo, VP, Production

Pop Up Video VH1
Woody Thompson, Executive Producer
Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer
Karla Hidalgo, Executive Producer
Jeff Olde, Executive Producer
Nicole Blum, Supervising Producer
Ryan Quick, Coordinating Producer
Ariel Fish, Coordinating Producer
Alan Cross, Senior Producer
Chris Frascino, Line Producer
David Bone, Consulting Producer
Andy Fowle, Consulting Producer
Mark Ganek, Consulting Producer
Matthew Henick, Consulting Producer
April Long, Consulting Producer
Timothy Meyer, Consulting Producer
Kurtis Meyers, Consulting Producer
Tom Morrissey, Consulting Producer
Brooks Palmer, Consulting Producer
Liza Palmer, Consulting Producer
Mark Puner, Consulting Producer
David Rapp, Consulting Producer
Trace Slobotkin, Consulting Producer

Quiet Campus MTVU
Chris McCarthy, Executive Producer
Eric Conte, Executive Producer
Paul Ricci, Executive Producer
Kristen Pietropoli, Coordinating Producer
Andria Parides, Coordinating Producer
Ryan Ling, Producer

Sanjay Gupta, MD CNN
Roni Selig, Executive Producer
Caleb Hellerman, Supervising Producer
Jennifer Bixler, Supervising Producer
Miriam Falco, Supervising Producer
Tim Langmaid, Supervising Producer
Matt Sloane, Coordinating Producer
Ben Tinker, Senior Producer
Danielle Dellorto, Senior Producer
David Martin, Senior Producer
Saundra Young, Senior Producer
John Bonifield, Producer
Aaron Cooper, Producer
Ann Curley, Producer
Caitlin Hagan, Producer
Trish Henry, Producer
Nadia Kounang, Producer
Stephanie Smith, Producer
Leslie Wade, Producer
Val Willingham, Producer
William Hudson, Segment Producer
Georgiann Caruso, Segment Producer
Sanjay Gupta, Host
Elizabeth Cohen, Correspondent

Super Soul Sunday OWN: Oprah Winfrey Network
Jill Barancik, Executive Producer
Corny Koehl, Executive Producer
Lisa Weiss, Co-Executive Producer
Amy Ward, Co-Executive Producer
Heather McGinley, Producer

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

30 Years From Here here! TV
Paul Colichman, Executive Producer
Stephen P. Jarchow, Executive Producer
Eric Feldman, Producer

Joni Show Daystar Television Network
Joni Lamb, Executive Producer
Rose Howard, Senior Producer
Hilary Kitzman, Producer
Anthony Knighton, Producer/Writer

President Obama’s 2011 Race To The Top Commencement Challenge
MTV 2
Dave Sirulnick, Executive Producer
Lauren Lazin, Executive Producer
Andrew Huang, Supervising Producer
Joy Huang, Producer
Scott Forsythe, Producer
Michael Catucci, Segment Producer

Style Exposed: Baring it All The Style Network
Patricia Zagarella, Executive Producer
Andrea Eisen, Consulting Producer
Beth Fraikorn, Consulting Producer
Nicola Bates, Co-Producer

Style Exposed: Sperm Donor The Style Network
Lauren Lazin, Executive Producer
Ellen Windemuth, Executive Producer
Sarah Weidman, Executive Producer
Diane Kolyer, Producer
Jaime Cohen, Segment Producer
Stephanie Morrissey, Line Producer

Thanksgiving Live! Food Network
Mark Dissin, Executive Producer
Geoff Campbell, Producer
Sarah Paulsen, Producer
Alton Brown, Host

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/ENTERTAINMENT

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Ellen DeGeneres, Executive Producer
Mary Connelly, Executive Producer
Ed Glavin, Executive Producer
Andy Lassner, Executive Producer
Jim Paratore, Executive Producer
Derek Westervelt, Supervising Producer
Melissa Geiger Schrift, Supervising Producer
Jonathan Norman, Supervising Producer
Ross Williams, Coordinating Producer
Kara Hogan Leonardo, Senior Producer
Matt Goldrich, Producer
Corey Palent, Producer
Lauren Pomerantz, Producer
Ryan Raddatz, Producer
Amy Rhodes, Producer
Gil Rief, Producer
Hilary Robe, Producer
Ellen Rocamora, Producer
Beth Sherman, Producer
Bridgette Theriault, Producer
Kevin A. Leman II, Producer
Slade Abisror, Producer
Lori Blackman, Producer
Alissa Cote, Producer
Jason Gelles, Producer
Matthew Wright, Producer
Adam Yenser, Producer
Andrew Zenor, Producer
Nicole Collins, Line Producer

Live with Regis and Kelly SYNDICATED
Michael Gelman, Executive Producer
Regis Philbin, Executive Producer
David A. Mullen, Coordinating Producer
Delores Spruell Jackson, Producer
Cindy MacDonald, Producer
Mariann Sabol Nieves, Producer
Jan Schillay, Producer
Elyssa Shapiro, Producer
John Ogle, Producer
Deborah Koenig-Raptis, Producer
Joni Cohen Zlotowitz, Producer
Christine Composto, Producer
Scott Eason, Producer
Ann Marie Williams-Gray, Producer

The Talk CBS
John Redmann, Executive Producer
Sara Gilbert, Executive Producer
Brad Bessey, Executive Producer
Heather Gray, Co-Executive Producer, Senior Supervising Producer
Peter Johansen, Co-Executive Producer
Kevin Hamburger, Senior Supervising Producer, Supervising Producer
Kristin Matthews, Senior Supervising Producer, Coordinating Producer
Jonathan Zager, Senior Supervising Producer
Derek Che, Supervising Producer, Senior Producer
Erin Elliott, Supervising Producer, Producer
Anjie Taylor, Supervising Producer, Senior Producer
Steve Cunniff, Senior Producer
Karen Anderson, Producer
Ryan Berlin, Producer
Jane Cantillon, Producer
Lauren Danza, Producer
James Glover, Producer
Masumi Ideta, Producer
Ike Jablon, Producer
Shane Kirchoff, Producer
Andrea Levin, Producer
Marc Anthony Nicolas, Producer
Carol Marren, Producer
Glenn Meehan, Producer
Becky Orenstein, Producer
Mike Parente, Producer
Jen Ryan, Producer
Matt Silverstein, Producer
Julie Taylor, Producer
Danny Verdugo, Producer
Ann Marie Williams-Gray, Producer
Dana DeMars, Line Producer
Leigh Purinton, Line Producer

The View ABC
Barbara Walters, Executive Producer
Bill Geddie, Executive Producer
Alexandra Cohen, Supervising Producer
Patrick Ignozzi, Senior Producer
Donald Berman, Producer
Jennifer Brookman, Producer
Dana Fisher, Producer
Audrey Jones, Producer
Jason Kornblatt, Producer
Jamie Kotkin-Hammer, Producer
Summur Shaikh, Producer
Susan G. Solomon, Producer

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/INFORMATIVE

Anderson SYNDICATED
Anderson Cooper, Executive Producer
Jim Murphy, Executive Producer
Lisa Morin, Executive Producer
Cathy Chermol Schrijver, Executive Producer
Terence Noonan, Executive Producer
Susan Sobocinski Puchert, Senior Supervising Producer
Jennifer Anastasi, Supervising Producer
Kathy Gulinello, Supervising Producer
Kathleen Rajsp, Supervising Producer
Cristin Moran, Supervising Producer
Phil Tangel, Supervising Producer
Stacy Rollins, Senior Producer
Jennifer Zweben, Senior Producer
James Glover, Producer
Rachel Hanfling, Producer
Lauren Mensch, Producer
Anita Pepper, Producer
Meredith Richards, Producer
Arlene Wilkinson, Producer
Michelle Nowak, Producer
Melissa Rose, Producer
Kristin Pisarcik, Producer
Elon Johnson, Producer
Joanna Moel, Producer
Scott Rondaeu, Producer
Diana Miller, Producer
David Perozzi, Producer
Gus Serrano, Producer
Andrea Rothstein, Producer
Scott Masterson, Producer
Amy Pecorino, Producer
Dana Kenerson, Producer

The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Mindy Borman, Executive Producer
Amy Chiaro, Co-Executive Producer
Laurie J. Rich, Senior Supervising Producer
Eric Beesemyer, Senior Supervising Producer
Dr. Mehmet Oz, Supervising Producer
Cali Alpert, Supervising Producer
Beryl Holness, Supervising Producer
Stacy Rader, Supervising Producer
Terence Noonan, Supervising Producer
Matthew J. Strauss, Supervising Producer
Susan Wagner, Supervising Producer
Michele Wasserman, Supervising Producer
Andrea Chessler, Producer
Cathy Daniel, Producer
Annie DiGregorio, Producer
Dan Durkin, Producer
Kirk Fernandes, Producer
John Filimon, Producer
Nicole Giambrone, Producer
Brooke Jacobsen, Producer
Lindsey Kotler, Producer
Allison Markowitz, Producer
Rosalyn Menon, Producer
Chris Molen, Producer
Cristin Moran, Producer
Margaret Pergler, Producer
Mimi Pizzi, Producer
Kari Pricher, Producer
Geoff Rosen, Producer
Carly Rosenberg, Producer
Marianne Schaberg, Producer
Stefanie Schwartz, Producer
Lisa Semel, Producer
Barbara Simon, Producer
Michelle Smawley, Producer
Christine Smith, Producer
Scott Starr, Producer
Laura Swalm, Producer
Greg Tufaro, Producer
Ann Varney, Producer
Jon Coniglio, Line Producer

The Doctors SYNDICATED
Jay McGraw, Executive Producer
Carla Pennington, Executive Producer
Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Executive Producer
Andrew Scher, Co-Executive Producer
George Davilas, Senior Supervising Producer
Jeff Hudson, Senior Supervising Producer
Sarah Rogers, Senior Producer
Lisa Williams, Senior Producer
Joni Busby, Producer
Mario Yates, Producer
Alex Castro, Producer
Shannon Hunt, Producer
Nicole Petreshock, Producer
Lita Richardson, Producer
Jennifer LaPlaca, Producer
Joyce Coleman-Sampson, Producer
Kathy Gulinello, Producer
Veronica Torres, Producer
Michelle Wendt, Producer
Debbie Haderle, Producer
Rich de Michele, Producer
Jeff Zimmer, Producer
Andrea Pugliese, Line Producer
Kris Armstrong, Field Producer
Stephanie Berk, Field Producer
Del Bigtree, Field Producer
Jeannine Denholm, Field Producer
Paul Lutz, Field Producer
Daniel Primer, Field Producer
Jennifer Sherry, Field Producer
Stacey Tobin, Field Producer
Josie Viviano, Field Producer
Dr. Travis Stork, Consulting Producer
Dr. Andrew Ordon, Consulting Producer
Dr. Jim Sears, Consulting Producer
Dr. Lisa Masterson, Consulting Producer

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

CRYSTAL CHAPPELL, as Dr. Carly Manning
Days of our Lives, NBC

DEBBIE MORGAN, as Angie Hubbard
All My Children, ABC

ERIKA SLEZAK, as Viki Lord
One Life to Live, ABC

HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

LAURA WRIGHT, as Carly Corinthos Jax
General Hospital, ABC

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

MAURICE BERNARD, as Michael “Sonny” Corinthos, Jr.
General Hospital, ABC

ANTHONY GEARY, as Luke Spencer
General Hospital, ABC

JOHN MCCOOK, as Eric Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

DARNELL WILLIAMS, as Jesse Hubbard
All My Children, ABC

ROBERT S. WOODS, as Bo Buchanan
One Life to Live, ABC

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Annie Chandler
All My Children, ABC

GENIE FRANCIS, as Genevieve Atkinson
The Young and the Restless, CBS

NANCY LEE GRAHN, as Alexis Davis
General Hospital, ABC

ELIZABETH HENDRICKSON, as Chloe Mitchell
The Young and the Restless, CBS

REBECCA HERBST, as Elizabeth Webber
General Hospital, ABC

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli
General Hospital, ABC

MATTHEW ASHFORD, as Jack Deveraux
Days of our Lives, NBC

SEAN BLAKEMORE, as Shawn Butler
General Hospital, ABC

JONATHAN JACKSON, as Lucky Spencer
General Hospital, ABC

JASON THOMPSON, as Patrick Drake
General Hospital, ABC

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

MOLLY BURNETT, as Melanie Layton
Days of our Lives, NBC

SHELLEY HENNIG, as Stephanie Johnson
Days of our Lives, NBC

CHRISTEL KHALIL, as Lily Winters
The Young and the Restless, CBS

JACQUELINE MACINNES WOOD, as Steffy Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

EDDIE ALDERSON, as Matthew Buchanan
One Life To Live, ABC

CHAD DUELL, as Michael Corinthos
General Hospital, ABC

CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton
Days of our Lives, NBC

NATHAN PARSONS, as Ethan Lovett
General Hospital, ABC

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST

BEN BAILEY, as HOST
Cash Cab Discovery Channel

TODD NEWTON, as HOST
Family Game Night The HUB

WAYNE BRADY, as HOST
Let’s Make A Deal CBS

MEREDITH VIEIRA, as HOST
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE/CULINARY HOST

GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, as HOST
Giada At Home Food Network

RICK BAYLESS, as HOST
Mexico One Plate at a Time with Rick Bayless PBS

NATE BERKUS, as HOST
The Nate Berkus Show SYNDICATED

PAULA DEEN, as HOST
Paula’s Best Dishes Food Network

SANDRA LEE, as HOST
Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee Food Network

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

DAKOTA GOYO, as JOSH
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB

LESLIE CARRARA-RUDOLPH, as ABBY CADABY
Sesame Street PBS

KEVIN CLASH, as ELMO
Sesame Street PBS

CAROLL SPINNEY, as BIG BIRD
Sesame Street PBS

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

JUNE FORAY, as MRS. CAULDRON
The Garfield Show Cartoon Network

JAMES HONG, as MR. PING
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon

JEFF BENNETT, as KOWALSKI
Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon

RODGER BUMPASS, as SQUIDWARD
SpongeBob SquarePants Nickelodeon

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST

ANDERSON COOPER, AS HOST
Anderson SYNDICATED

DR. MEHMET OZ, AS HOST
The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED

REGIS PHILBIN, CO-HOST
KELLY RIPA, AS CO-HOST
Live with Regis and Kelly SYNDICATED

RACHAEL RAY, AS HOST
Rachael Ray SYNDICATED

DR. LISA MASTERSON, AS CO-HOST
JILLIAN MICHALES, AS CO-HOST
DR. ANDREW ORDON, AS CO-HOST
DR. JIM SEARS, AS CO-HOST
DR. TRAVIS STORK, AS CO-HOST
WENDY WALSH, AS CO-HOST
The Doctors SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children ABC
James Jones, Scenic Designer
Kaydee Lavorin, Art Director
Bryan Langer, Art Director

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Jack Forrestel, Production Designer
Fabrice Kenwood, Art Director
Elsa Zamparelli, Set Decorator
Charlotte Garnell Scheide, Set Decorator

Days of Our Lives NBC
Dan Olexiewicz, Production Designer
Tom Early, Art Director
Danielle Mullen, Art Director

General Hospital ABC
Chip Dox, Production Designer
Daniel Proett, Art Director
Andrew Evashchen, Set Decorator
Jennifer Elliott, Set Decorator

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Marnie Saitta, Casting Director
Days of Our Lives NBC

Mark Teschner, Casting Director
General Hospital ABC

Camille St. Cyr, Casting Director
The Young and the Restless CBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children ABC
David Zyla, Costume Designer

General Hospital ABC
Mary Iannelli, Costume Designer

One Life To Live ABC
Susan Gammie, Costume Designer
Sally Lesser, Costume Designer
David Brooks, Costume Designer

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Michael Stich, Director
Cynthia J. Popp, Director
Deveney Kelly, Director
Jennifer Howard, Director
David Shaughnessy, Director
Clyde Kaplan, Associate Director
Steven A. Wacker, Associate Director
Cathy Sedwick, Associate Director
Jennifer Scott Christenson, Associate Director
Laura Yale, Stage Manager
Doug Hayden, Stage Manager
Lisa Winthur-Huston, Stage Manager
Lori Staffier, Production Associate

General Hospital ABC
William Ludel, Director
Scott McKinsey, Director
Owen Renfroe, Director
Phideaux Xavier, Director
RC Cates, Associate Director
Dave Macleod, Associate Director
Christine Magarian Ucar, Associate Director
Penny Pengra, Associate Director
Peter Fillmore, Associate Director
Denise Van Cleave, Associate Director
Craig McManus, Stage Manager
Crystal Craft, Stage Manager
Christine Cooper, Production Associate
Allison Reames, Production Associate
Andrea Compton, Production Associate

One Life To Live ABC
Larry Carpenter, Director
Gary Donatelli, Director
Jill Mitwell, Director
Mary Ryan, Director
Zetna Fuentes, Director
Frank Valentini, Director
Jennifer Pepperman, Director
Michael Sweeney, Associate Director
Teresa Cicala, Associate Director
Tracy Casper Lang, Associate Director
Alan Needleman, Stage Manager
Keith Greet, Stage Manager
Kevin Brush, Production Associate
Nathalie Rodriguez, Production Associate

The Young and the Restless CBS
Mike Denney, Director
Sally McDonald, Director
Dean LaMont, Director
Andrew Lee, Director
Conal O’Brien, Director
Marc Beruti, Associate Director
Chris Mullen, Associate Director
Robbin Phillips, Associate Director
Herb Weaver Jr., Stage Manager
Tom McDermott, Stage Manager
Vanessa Noland, Production Associate
Erica Meyer, Production Associate
Nancy Ortenberg, Production Associate

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM

All My Children ABC
Agnes Nixon, Writer
Lorraine Broderick, Writer
Addie Walsh, Writer
Lisa K. Connor, Writer
Lucky Gold, Writer
Jeff Beldner, Writer
Chip Hayes, Writer
Rebecca Taylor, Writer
Joanna Cohen, Writer
Kate Hall, Writer
Barbara Esensten, Writer
James Harmon Brown, Writer
Dave Ryan, Writer
David Kreizman, Writer
Donna Swajeski, Writer
Christopher Dunn, Writer

Days of Our Lives NBC
David Cherrill, Writer
Carolyn Culliton, Writer
Richard Culliton, Writer
Rick Draughon, Writer
Christopher Dunn, Writer
Lacey Dyer, Writer
Jeanne Maries Ford, Writer
Dena Higley, Writer
Janet Iacobuzio, Writer
David A. Levinson, Writer
Michelle Poteet Lisanti, Writer
Marlene McPherson, Writer
Fran Myers, Writer
John Newman, Writer
Ryan Quan, Writer
Peter T. Rich, Writer
Roger Schroeder, Writer
Lisa Seidman, Writer
Elizabeth Snyder, Writer
Darrell Ray Thomas, Jr., Writer
Christopher Whitesell, Writer
Nancy Williams Watt, Writer

General Hospital ABC
Garin Wolf, Head Writer
Robert Guza, Head Writer
David Goldschmid, Breakdown Writer
Meg Bennett, Associate Head Writer
Shelly Altman, Associate Head Writer
Tracey Thomson, Associate Head Writer
Michael Conforti, Associate Head Writer
Elizabeth Korte, Associate Head Writer
Michele Val Jean, Script Writer
Mary Sue Price, Script Writer
Susan Wald, Script Writer
Nathan Fissell, Script Writer

The Young and the Restless CBS
Maria Arena Bell, Head Writer
Scott Hamner, Co-Head Writer
Hogan Sheffer, Co-Head Writer
Paula Cwikly, Writer
Jay Gibson, Writer
Marla Kanelos, Writer
Natalie Minardi Slater, Writer
Sarah Smith, Writer
Beth Milstein, Writer
Amanda L. Beall, Writer
Janice Ferri Esser, Writer
Michael Montgomery, Writer
Anne Schoettle, Writer
Linda Schreiber, Writer
Sandra Weintraub, Writer
Teresa Zimmerman, Writer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Michele Arvizo, Key Hairstylist
Audrey Soto, Hairstylist
Romaine Markus-Myers, Hairstylist
Adriana Lucio, Hairstylist

Days of Our Lives NBC
Margie Puga, Hairstylist
Matthew Holman, Hairstylist
Patrick Kilian, Hairstylist
Garry Allyn, Hairstylist
Katharine O’Neill, Hairstylist
Jen Singleton, Hairstylist

General Hospital ABC
Anzhela Adzhiyan, Hairstylist
Jennifer Petrovich, Hairstylist
Lauran Poole, Hairstylist

The Young and the Restless CBS
George Guzman, Hairstylist
Shannon Bradberry, Hairstylist
Mary Kate Welsh, Hairstylist
Rachel Ross Bunch, Hairstylist
Adriana Lucio, Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Patrick Cunniff, Lighting Director

Days of Our Lives NBC
Ted Polmanski, Lighting Director
Mark Levin, Lighting Designer

One Life To Live ABC
Bob Bessoir, Lighting Director
Scott Devitte, Lighting Director

The Young and the Restless CBS
Ray Thompson, Lighting Director
Bill Roberts, Lighting Director

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children ABC
Christopher Banninger, Production Mixer
RT Smith, Post-Production Mixer
Anthony Inglese, Boom Operator
Stu Rudolph, Boom Operator
Andy Morales, Boom Operator

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Aaron Lepley, Production Mixer
George Forbes, Post-Production Mixer
Brian Connell, Re-Recording Mixer
Jerry Martz, Sound Effects Mixer
Danny Lecuna, Sound Effects Mixer
Ricky Alvarez, Boom Operator
Dave Golba, Boom Operator
Stan Sweeney, Boom Operator

One Life To Live ABC
William DeBlock, Production Mixer
David Marino, Post-Production Mixer
Deborah D’Anduono, Boom Operator
Charles Eisen, Boom Operator

The Young and the Restless CBS
Tommy Persson, Production Mixer
Dino Johnson, Post-Production Mixer
Mark Beckley, Boom Operator
Luis Godinez Sr., Boom Operator
Mark Mooney, Boom Operator
Denise Palm Stones, Boom Operator

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Days of Our Lives NBC
Gail J. Hopkins, Head Makeup Artist
Nina Wells, Makeup Artist
Joleen Rizzo, Makeup Artist
Glen Alen Gutierrez, Makeup Artist
Deidre Decker, Makeup Artist

General Hospital ABC
Donna Messina, Head Makeup Artist
Dara Jaramillo, Makeup Artist
Bobbie Roberts, Makeup Artist
Melinda Osgood, Makeup Artist
Angela Ackley, Makeup Artist
Tamara Papirian, Makeup Artist

One Life To Live ABC
Renate Long, Head Makeup Artist
Julia Davis, Makeup Artist
James Demarco, Makeup Artist

The Young and the Restless CBS
Patti Denney, Key Makeup Artist
Kathy Jones, Makeup Artist
Robert Bolger, Makeup Artist
Ralph Wilcox, Makeup Artist
Marlene Mason, Makeup Artist

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children ABC
Anthony Pascarelli, Editor
Marika Kushel, Editor

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Jonathan Smilowitz, Editor
Sean-Michael Connor, Editor
Zoe Edgerton, Editor
Brian Bagwell, Editor

Days of Our Lives NBC
Tina Keller, Editor
Mike Fiamingo, Editor
Joe Lumar, Editor
Lugh Powers, Lead Editor

One Life To Live ABC
Tracy Casper Lang, Editor
Teresa Cicala, Editor
Michael Sweeney, Editor
Barry Gingold, Editor
Vince Catania, Editor
Stephen Cali, Editor
Larry Farina, Editor

The Young and the Restless CBS
Marc Beruti, Editor
Ralph Gertel, Editor
Steve Pierron, Editor
Jim Friesen, Editor

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children ABC
Terry Walker, Music Director
Jerry Pilato, Music Supervisor
Gary Kuo, Composer
Donn Wilkerson, Composer
Jim Klein, Composer
Pat O’Donnell, Composer
Martin Davich, Composer

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Lothar Struff, Music Supervisor
Bradley P. Bell, Composer
Jack Allocco, Composer
David Kurtz, Composer

One Life To Live ABC
Paul S. Glass, Supervising Music Director, Composer
Daniel Krausz, Music Director
Kurt Biederwolf, Composer
David Nichtern, Composer
Dominic Messenger, Composer
Lee Holdridge, Composer
Kevin Bents, Composer
Chris Child, Composer
Filip Mitrovic, Composer
Bobby Summerfield, Composer
David Marino, Composer

The Young and the Restless CBS
Mike Dobson, Music Supervisor
Bryan Harrison, Music Supervisor
Jack Allocco, Composer
David Kurtz, Composer

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES

General Hospital ABC
Dust
Robert Howard Hartry, Composer & Lyricist
Benjamin West, Composer & Lyricist

One Life To Live ABC
One Life
Paul S. Glass, Composer & Lyricist

The Young and the Restless CBS
Our Time Will Come
Jack Allocco, Composer & Lyricist
David Kurtz, Composer & Lyricist

The Young and the Restless CBS
(I Need To) Find My Way Back Home
Jack Allocco, Composer & Lyricist
David Kurtz, Composer & Lyricist

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children ABC
Chuck Abate, Technical Director
Barbara Langdon, Camera Operator
John Boyd, Camera Operator
Lew Friant, Camera Operator
David Warner, Camera Operator
Nichel Montgomery, Video Control

Days of Our Lives NBC
John C. O’Neill, Technical Director
Mike Caruso, Technical Director
Barbara J. Langdon, Electronic Camera
John D. Sizemore, Electronic Camera
Michael Macartea, Camera Operator
Hugo Morelli, Camera Operator
Bill Scott, Camera Operator
Alexis Dellar Hanson, Senior Video Control

General Hospital ABC
Averill Perry, Technical Director
Kevin Carr, Technical Director
DJ Diomedes, Camera Operator
Dale Carlson, Camera Operator
Craig Camou, Camera Operator
Dean Cosenella, Camera Operator
Antonio Simone, Video Control
Charles Barrett, Video Control

The Young and the Restless CBS
Tracy Lawrence, Technical Director
John Bromberek, Camera Operator
Luis Godinez Jr., Camera Operator
Kai Kim, Camera Operator
Scha Jani, Video Control
Robert Bosio, Video Control

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Jay Heiserman, Art Director

The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon
Deborah Raymond, Production Designer
Dorian Vernachhio, Art Director
Judi Giovanni, Set Decorator
Jim Johnson, Lead Set Dresser

The Nate Berkus Show SYNDICATED
Jeff Hall, Production Designer
Tim Goodmanson, Art Director
Jim Gardner, Scenic Designer
Rich Murray, Scenic Designer
Cathy McKenney, Set Decorator
Deirdre Brennan, Set Decorator
Tom Tamborello, Set Decorator

Sesame Street PBS
Bob Phillips, Production Designer
Pete Ortiz, Art Director
Keith Olson, Prop Coordinator

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Jamie Salazar, Wardrobe Supervisor
Kellen Richards, Costume Designer

The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon
Joyce Kim Lee, Costume Supervisor, Costume Designer
Kiki Garwood, Costume Supervisor, Costume Designer
Gene Barnhart, Wardrobe Supervisor
Frank Alexander, Costume Stylist
Nicole Felts, Costume Stylist
Jessica Torok, Costume Stylist
Kacy Treadway, Costume Stylist

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB
Farnaz Kahaki-Sadigh, Costume Designer
Natalie Simon, Costume Designer

Sesame Street PBS
Brian Hemesath, Costume Designer/Live Actor
Jared Leese, Costume Designer/Live Actor
Jason Weber, Costume Designer/Muppets
Michelle Hickey, Costume Designer/Muppets
Andrea Detwiller, Costume Designer/Muppets
Lara Maclean, Costume Designer/Muppets
Connie Peterson, Costume Designer/Muppets
Rollie Krewson, Costume Designer/Muppets
Heather Asch, Costume Designer/Muppets
Polly Smith, Costume Designer/Muppets
Anney Ozar, Costume Designer/Muppets
Loryn Brantz, Costume Designer/Muppets

Yo Gabba Gabba! Nickelodeon
Julia Knapp, Wardrobe Stylist
Christian Jacobs, Costume Designer/Muppets
Scott Schultz, Costume Designer/Muppets
Parker Jacobs, Costume Designer/Muppets
Scott Johnson, Character Costumes
Alex Jurgen Ferguson, Character Costumes
Susan Hoagland, Character Costumes

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Gabe Swarr, Supervising Director
Jim Schumann, Director
Mike Mullen, Director
Juan Meza-Leon, Director
Peter Hastings, Voice Director

Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
David Knott, Supervising Director
Shaun Cashman, Animation Director
Christo Stamboliev, Animation Director
Steve Loter, Animation Director
Lisa Schaffer, Voice Director

SpongeBob SquarePants Nickelodeon
Alan Smart, Animation Director
Paul Tibbitt, Supervising Producer
Casey Alexander, Storyboard Director
Zeus Cervas, Storyboard Director
Vince Waller, Creative Director

Transformers: Prime HUB
David Hartman, Supervising Director
Vinton Heuck, Director
Shaunt Nigoghossian, Director
Todd Waterman, Director
Jamie Simone, Voice Director

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

Design Squad PBS
Dorothy Dickie, Director

The Electric Company PBS
Ryan McFaul, Director

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB
Neill Fearnley, Director
Ken Friss, Director

Sesame Street PBS
Joey Mazzarino, Director
Kevin Clash, Director
Nadine Zylstra, Director
Ken Diego, Director
Scott Preston, Director
Matt Vogel, Director

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE/CULINARY PROGRAM

America’s Test Kitchen PBS
Herb Sevush, Director

Cook’s Country PBS
Jan Maliszewski, Director

Giada At Home Food Network
Anne Fox, Director

Mexico One Plate at a Time with Rick Bayless PBS
Scott Dummler, Director

This New House DIY
Thomas Draudt, Director

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM

Anderson SYNDICATED
Lily Olszewski, Director
Amy Mancini, Associate Director

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Liz Patrick, Director
John Zook, Associate Director
Diana Horn, Associate Director

The Oprah Winfrey Show SYNDICATED
Joseph Terry, Director

Today Show NBC
Joe Michaels, Director

The View ABC
Mark Gentile, Director
Rob Naylor, Associate Director
John F. Keegan, Associate Director

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING

The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon
Renee Dipinto-Ferruggia, Head Hairstylist
Sylvia Surdu, Hairstylist
Karen Bartek, Hairstylist

Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Mary Curran, Hairstylist
Carrie Fernow, Hairstylist
Robin Watson-Hamilton , Hairstylist

The Talk CBS
Soo Jin Yoon, Hairstylist
Caroline Wiseman, Hairstylist
Valerie, Hairstylist

The Wendy Williams Show SYNDICATED
Antwon Jackson, Head Hairstylist
Jai Williams, Key Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION

WINNERS:

Joel Fajnor, Art Director
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon

Ernie Gilbert, Character Designer
T.U.F.F. Puppy Nickelodeon

Christophe Vacher, Supervising Color Designer
Transformers: Prime The HUB

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Marisa Davis, Lighting Director

The Oprah Winfrey Show SYNDICATED
Tara Denise, Lighting Designer
Sean Post, Lighting Director
Katie Trotter, Lighting Director
Scott Zematis, Lighting Director

Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Alan Blacher, Lighting Designer
Mitchell Bogard, Lighting Director

Sesame Street PBS
Dan Kelley, Lighting Designer

The View ABC
James Gallagher, Lighting Designer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Terry Fountain, Production Mixer
Dirk Sciarrotta, Sound Effects Mixer

The Oprah Winfrey Show SYNDICATED
Gerry Formicola, Production Mixer
J.R. Chappell, Production Mixer
Tim Reisig, Production Mixer
Jim Slanger, Post-Production Mixer
James Ostrom, Audio Engineer

Today Show NBC
Bill Chin, Production Mixer
David Levens, Production Mixer

The View ABC
Peter Hefter, Production Mixer
Chuck Eisen, Production Mixer
Rob Gigliuto, Production Mixer
Michael Glazier, Production Mixer
Chris Murphy, Production Mixer
Greg Thompson, Production Mixer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP

Green Screen Adventures MeTV
Jessica Honor Carleton, Makeup Artist
Scott Gryder, Makeup Artist

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB
Debbie Lelievre, Key Makeup Artist
Sarah Bergeest, Key Makeup Artist

Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee Food Network
Mark Payne, Head Makeup Artist
Alx Galasinao, Makeup Artist

The Talk CBS
Ann-Marie Oliver, Makeup Artist
Jude Alcala, Makeup Artist
Stephanie Coffey, Makeup Artist
Adam Christopher, Makeup Artist
Elan Bongiorno, Makeup Artist

The View ABC
Rebecca Borman, Head Makeup Artist
Karen Dupiche, Makeup Artist
Lori Klein, Makeup Artist

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN

Big Morning Buzz Live VH1
Jamie Slomski, Title Designer
Dave Perry, Graphics Producer
Nigel Cox-Hagan, Creative Director – Graphics
Phil Delbourgo, Creative Director – Graphics

Dr. Phil SYNDICATED
Carla Pennington, Executive Producer
Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Executive Producer
John Perry, Supervising Producer
John Sideropoulos, Graphics Producer
Andres Rodriguez, Graphics Producer
Marcos Vaz, Creative Director/Animator
Marcel Luiz, Designer/Animator

The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon
Scott Kraft, Director/Executive Producer
Nadine van der Velde, Executive Producer
Jonas Morganstein, Creative Director
Steve Kirklys, Art Director

Holocaust: Horror to Hope Daystar Television Network
Candelaria Vidana, Graphic Artist
David Farmer, Graphic Artist
Stephen Nanney, Director – Graphics

Superbook ABC Family
Huang Jianming, Managing Producer

Today Show NBC
Polly Burokas, Graphic Artist
William Honkanen, Graphic Artist
Jason Krilovich, Graphic Artist
Jason Bube, Graphic Artist
John Chismar, Graphic Artist
Barry Herzner, Graphic Artist
Peter Krugman, Graphic Artist
Mark Perricone, Graphic Artist
Doug Vitarelli, Graphic Artist
Millie Verastegui-Hester, Graphics Managing Art Director
Arturo Brena, 3D Managing Art Director

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING

Dr. Phil SYNDICATED
Art Booth, Editor
Paul Broz, Editor
Peter Dunn, Editor
Jonny Jenks, Editor
Ann Keniston, Editor
Matthew Kern, Editor
Jason Kirsten, Editor
William Lorton, Editor
Bruce Malm, Editor
Craig Mayo, Editor
Sean Normandeau, Editor
James Perry, Editor
Todd Portugal, Editor
Tom Quick, Editor
Reggie Spangler, Editor
Wes Woodland, Editor
Peter Zifchak, Editor
Doug Folkerts, Online Editor
Robinson Gibb, Online Editor
Noah Musser, Online Editor
Errin Vasquez, Online Editor

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Jamie Belz, Editor
John Binninger, Editor
John Rantz, Editor
Jon Tatum, Editor

Giada At Home Food Network
Ryan Moore, Senior Editor
Jamie Wallace, Editor
Jeff Warren, Editor

The Oprah Winfrey Show SYNDICATED
Amy Browne, Editor
Judi Bushala, Editor
Cynthia Cameron, Editor
Frank Carioti, Editor
Joe Davis, Editor
Tim Drover, Editor
Jay Eckensberger, Editor
Dan Fisher, Editor
Chuck Floramo, Editor
Kevin Gist, Editor
Rich Hemmingway, Editor
John Kilpatrick, Editor
Lesley Kubistal, Editor
Jeff Landsman, Editor
Mike Mabbott, Editor
Paul Miglio, Editor
John O’Brien, Editor
Michelle Orzechowski, Editor
Jamie Pilarski, Editor
Tom Pyers, Editor
Sari Rosenthal, Editor
Larry Sexton, Editor
Shannon Stefan, Editor
Dan Towell, Editor
Eric Will, Editor
John Strolia, Managing Editor
Neil Coleman, Managing Editor

Sesame Street PBS
Tim Carter, Supervising Editor
Todd James, Supervising Editor
Jesse Averna, Editor
John Tierney, Editor

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION

Curious George PBS
Nick Nolan, Music Director, Composer

Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Adam Berry, Composer

T.U.F.F. Puppy Nickelodeon
Guy Moon, Composer

The Wonder Pets! Nickelodeon
Jeffrey Lesser, Music Director
Larry Hochman, Lead Composer
Josh Selig, Composer

Outstanding Original Song – Children’s and Animation

Dora the Explorer Nickelodeon
Todos Juntos Finale Song
George Noriega, Musical Composer
Joel Someillan, Musical Composer

My Little Pony Friendship is Magic The HUB
Every Pony
Daniel Ingram, Composer & Lyricist

My Little Pony Friendship is Magic The HUB
Find A Pet
Daniel Ingram, Song Writer

Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Off the Clock
Adam Berry, Composer
John Behnke, Lyricist

Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
In the Happy Little Land of Hoboken Surprise
Adam Berry, Composer
Brandon Sawyer, Lyricist

Sesame Street PBS
Don’t Give Up
Bill Sherman, Composer
Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

Outstanding Original Song

85th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
Jolly Dream Pirates
Michael Feinstein, Composer
Bill Schermerhorn, Lyricist

85th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
(Won’t You) Join Our Parade
Doug Katsaros, Composer
Bill Schermerhorn, Lyricist

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

Biz Kid$ PBS
Alex Carrillo, Editor
James Golingo, Editor

The Electric Company PBS
Nick Mougis, Editor
Andrew Mendelson, Editor
Paul Viskup, Editor

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB
Lisa Robison, Editor
Charles Robichad, Editor

Surf’s Up For Dogs: The Making of the World’s Longest and Heaviest Float
SYNDICATED
Dan McKechnie, Senior Editor
Todd Muscat, Editor

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)

The Electric Company PBS
Bill Berner, Director of Photography
Aaron Medick, Camera

Equitrekking PBS
Greg Barna, Director of Photography

Giada At Home Food Network
Richard Dallett, Director of Photography
Frederic Menou, Camera
Dan Fox, Camera

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series The HUB
Michael Balfry, Director of Photography

Travelscope PBS
Zebediah Smith, Director of Photography
Jonathan Speyers, Director of Photography

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing – Live Action

Biz Kid$ PBS
Dave Howe, Audio Post Production
Mike McAuliffe, Audio Post Production
Thomas McGurk, Audio Post Production
Sam Gray, Audio Post Production

The Electric Company PBS
Joe Franco, Supervising Sound Editor
Jorge Muelle, Music Editor
Michael Croiter, Music Editor
Matt Longoria, Sound Editor
Jeff Malinowski, Dialogue Editor

The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon
Greg Stacy, Supervising Sound Editor

Sesame Street PBS
Chris Prinzivalli, Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Barrett, Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Croiter, Supervising Music Editor
Jorge Muelle, Music Editor
Chris Sassano, Sound Editor
Dick Maitland, Sound Effects Editor

This New House DIY
Brian Patriacca, Sound Editor
Gary Stephenson, Editor
Adam Bush, Editor
Rick Manoogian, Editor
Nathan Hendrie, Editor
Patrick Gaspar, Editor

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing — Live Action

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC
Don Worsham, Production Mixer
Tom Davis, Re-Recording Mixer

The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon
Mark Server, Re-Recording Mixer, SFX Mixer
Eric Slaughter, Production Mixer
Chris Philp, Re-Recording Mixer

Joni Show Daystar Television Network
David Ribb, Supervising Audio Engineer
Jake Howard, Audio Engineer
Floyd Counce, Audio Engineer
Doug Leake, Audio Engineer
Shannon Kelly, Audio Engineer

Sesame Street PBS
Chris Prinzivalli, Production Mixer
Michael Croiter, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Barrett, Re-Recording Mixer
Dick Maitland, Re-Recording Mixer

Travelscope PBS
A. Tad Chamberlain, Audio Recording
Jason Grigg, Audio Mixing

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING

85th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
Gary Halvorson, Director

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC
Ryan Polito, Director

Sesame Street PBS
Kevin Clash, Director

Travelscope PBS
Joseph Rosendo, Director

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING

85th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
Mark Waxman, Writer

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Kevin Leman, Head Writer
Ellen DeGeneres, Writer
Jason Gelles, Writer
Matt Goldrich, Writer
Lauren Pomerantz, Writer
Ryan Raddatz, Writer
Gil Rief, Writer
Amy Rhodes, Writer
Beth Sherman, Writer
Adam Yenser, Writer

Pop Up Video VH1
Alan Cross, Head Writer
Nicole Blum, Head Writer
Woody Thompson, Head Writer
Mark Ganek, Writer
Timothy Meyers, Writer
Brooks Palmer, Writer
Trace Slobotkin, Writer
Matthew Henick, Writer
Liza Palmer, Writer
Kurtis Meyers, Writer
Andy Fowle, Writer
Mark Puner, Writer
Tom Morrissey, Writer
David Bone, Writer
April Long, Writer
David Rapp, Writer

Sesame Street PBS
Christine Ferraro, Writer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC
Bill Kavis, Technical Director
Chris Robinson, Technical Director
Tad Scripter, Technical Director
Victor Alezones, Camera Operator
Ted Ashton, Camera Operator
John Atkinson, Camera Operator
Devin Atwood, Camera Operator
Randy Baker, Camera Operator
Ralph Bolton, Camera Operator
Danny Bonilla, Camera Operator
Larry Boothby, Camera Operator
Mike Coker, Camera Operator
Rob Curschman, Camera Operator
Tom Hildreth, Camera Operator
Dave Hilmer, Camera Operator
Gene Huelsman, Camera Operator
Andrew Jansen, Camera Operator
Warren Jones, Camera Operator
Marten Kaufman, Camera Operator
Tore Livia, Camera Operator
Ben Mesker, Camera Operator
John Perry, Camera Operator
Brian Pratt, Camera Operator
Dondi Sanchez, Camera Operator
Danny Webb, Camera Operator
Fed Wetherbee, Camera Operator
Andy Bethke, Specialized Cameras
David Roark, Specialized Cameras

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Michael Williams, Technical Director
David Weeks, Camera Operator
Timothy O’Neill, Camera Operator
Paul Wileman, Camera Operator
Brad Zerbst, Camera Operator
Brian Loewe, Camera Operator
Forrest Fraser, Camera Operator
Randolph Johnson, Video Control

Sesame Street PBS
Tom Guadarrama, Technical Director
James Meek, Senior Video
Frankie Biondo, Camera Operator
Jerry Cancel, Camera Operator
Shaun Harkins, Camera Operator

The View ABC
Rene M. Butler, Technical Director
Taylor Dees, Senior Video
Parker Bell, Electronic Camera
Buck Buchanan, Electronic Camera
Frank J. Cocchia, Electronic Camera
Reginald Drakeford, Electronic Camera
Manny Gutierrez, Electronic Camera
Eric Johnson, Electronic Camera
Eric Kendra, Electronic Camera
John Pry, Electronic Camera

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION

The Backyardigans Nickelodeon
Adam Peltzman, Head Writer
Jeff Borkin, Head Writer
Kerri Grant, Writer

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Doug Langdale, Writer
Kevin Seccia, Writer
Peter Hastings, Writer
Cheryl Holliday, Story Editor
Scott Kreamer, Story Editor

Martha Speaks PBS
Ken Scarborough, Head Writer
Raye Lankford, Writer
Joe Fallon, Writer
Ron Holsey, Writer
Peter K. Hirsch, Writer

Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Bill Motz, Writer
Bob Roth, Writer
Brandon Sawyer, Writer

WordGirl PBS
Tom Martin, Head Writer
Sergio Cilli, Writer
Jack Ferraiolo, Writer
Carla Filisha, Writer
Scott Ganz, Writer
Rick Groel, Writer
John N. Huss, Writer
Eric Ledgin, Writer
Ryan Raddatz, Writer
Andrew Samson, Writer

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

3rd & Bird! Disney Channel
Billy Lopez, Writer
Melinda Richards, Writer
Dustin Ferrer, Writer

The Electric Company PBS
Adam Peltzman, Head Writer
Willie Reale, Writer
Deirdre O’Connor, Writer
Tim McKeon, Writer

Sesame Street PBS
Joey Mazzarino, Head Writer
Molly Boylan, Writer
Annie Evans, Writer
Christine Ferraro, Writer
Luis Santeiro, Writer
Belinda Ward, Writer
Emily Kingsley, Writer
John Weidman, Writer

Wild Kratts PBS
Chris Kratt, Writer
Martin Kratt, Writer

The Wonder Pets! Nickelodeon
Billy Lopez, Head Writer
Billy Aronson, Head Writer
Chris Nee, Writer
Rodney Stringfellow, Writer
J. J. Johnson, Writer
Christin Simms, Writer
Dustin Ferrer, Writer

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION

Days of Our Lives NBC
Terry James, Stunt Coordinator

General Hospital ABC
Tim Davison, Stunt Coordinator

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR AN ANIMATED SERIES OR SPECIAL

Bubble Guppies Nickelodeon
David Doan, Casting By
Maria Estrada, Casting By
Michelle Levitt, Casting By
Leslie Zaslower, Casting By

Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates Disney Channel
Brian Mathias, Casting By

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Meredith Layne, Casting By
Sarah Noonan, Original Casting By

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT DAYTIME PROGRAM

The Bay Blip.tv
Gregori Martin, Executive Producer

Disney A Poem Is… Disney Channel
Brian Hohlfeld, Executive Producer
Steve Arenas, Producer

Nickelodeon’s All Together Now Anti Bullying Campaign:
Dora the Explorer Interstitial
Nickelodeon
Chris Gifford, Executive Producer
Valerie Walsh Valdes, Executive Producer
Jeff DeGrandis, Supervising Producer
Holly Gregory, Coordinating Producer
Miken Wong, Producer
Marc Amiel, Line Producer
Gayle M. Grech, Supervising Picture Editor
David Wigforss, CG Animator
Henry Lenardin-Madden, Consulting Producer
Kuni Tomita, Consulting Producer

The Time I…(Dyslexia) Disney Channel
Erika A. McCarden, Executive Producer

The Time I…(Shoes) Disney Channel
Erika McCarden, Executive Producer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING — ANIMATION

Hot Wheels Battle Force 5 Cartoon Network
Jonny Ludgate, Sound Editor
Jeff Davis, Sound Editor

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Joe Pizzulo, Supervising Sound Editor
Jeremy Zuckerman, Supervising Music Editor
Benjamin Wynn, Supervising Music Editor
Rob McIntryre, Sound Editor
Anna Adams, Supervising Dialogue Editor
Jason Stiff, Dialogue Editor
Molly Minus, Dialogue Editor
Matt Hall, Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Ing, Sound Effects Editor
Roberto Dominguez Alegria, Foley Editor

Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Paulette Lifton, Supervising Sound Editor
James Lifton, Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Berry, Supervising Music Editor
Dominick Certo, Music Editor
Michael Petak, Supervising Dialogue Editor
D.J. Lynch, Dialogue Editor
Matt Hall, Sound Effects Editor
Ian Nyeste, Sound Effects Editor
Aran Tanchum, Foley Editor
Chris Gresham, Foley Editor
Lawrence Reyes, Foley Editor

SpongeBob SquarePants Nickelodeon
Paulette Lifton, Supervising Sound Editor
James Lifton, Supervising Sound Editor
Kimberlee Vanek, Supervising Music Editor
Nick Carr, Music Editor
MIshelle Fordham, Supervising Dialogue Editor
D.J. Lynch, Dialogue Editor
Jeffrey Hutchins, Sound Effects Editor
Aran Tanchum, Foley Editor

Transformers Prime The HUB
Robbi Smith, Dialogue Editor
Robert Poole II, Sound Effects Editor
Roy Braverman, Foley Editor

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING – ANIMATION

Hot Wheels Battle Force 5 Cartoon Network
Dean Giammarco, Re-Recording Mixer
Ewan Deane, Re-Recording Mixer

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Nickelodeon
Justin Brinsfield, Production Mixer
Matt Corey, Production Mixer
Thomas J. Maydeck, Re-Recording Mixer

Monster High Nickelodeon
Mark Mercado, Production Mixer
Thomas J Maydeck, Re-Recording Mixer

Transformers Prime HUB Network
Ray Leonard, Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Bieriger, Re-Recording Mixer